Wednesday, December 2, 2020
2020 Presidential Election Results

  Precinct 1 Precinct 2 Precinct 3 Total
President/Vice President        
Joseph R. Biden/Kamala D. Harris 451 609 598 1658
Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence 906 1217 1421 3544
Jo Jorgensen/Jeremy Cohen 25 26 29 80
Don Blankenship/William Mohr 0 5 3 8
Howie Hawkins/Angela Walker 2 1 3 6
Rocky De La Fuente/Darcy Richardson 2 1 0 3
Write-In 1 14 2 17
         
US Senator        
Gary Peters 484 596 616 1696
John James 832 1186 1344 3362
Valerie Willis 28 41 26 95
Marcia Squier 11 11 18 40
Doug Dern 14 4 6 24
Write-In 1 5 5 11
         
Rep in Congress 10th District        
Kimberly Bizon 496 583 580 1659
Lisa McClain 896 1203 1381 3480
Write-In 3 17 8 28
         
Trustee Michigan State University        
Brian Mosallam 392 507 484 1383
Rema Ella Vassar 394 515 505 1414
Pat O'Keefe 746 1029 1168 2943
Tonya Schuitmaket 744 985 1113 2842
Will Tyler White 34 38 59 131
Janet M. Sanger 26 53 37 116
John Paul Sanger 26 42 42 110
Brandon Hu 19 8 27 54
Robin Lea Laurain 17 10 24 51
Bridgette Abraham-Guzman 17 21 15 53
Write-In 6 18 9 33
         
Regent University of Michigan        
Mark Bernstein 420 553 560 1533
Shauna Ryder Diggs 386 492 480 1358
Sarah Hubbard 746 1039 1146 2931
Carl Meyers 723 955 1110 2788
James L. Hudler 23 35 52 110
Eric Larson 25 36 66 127
Ronald E. Graeser 22 25 33 80
Crystal Van Sickle 37 58 37 132
Michael Mawilai 18 14 18 50
Keith Butkovich 17 24 21 62
Write-In 6 20 9 35
         
Governor Wayne State University        
Eva Garza Dewaeksche 382 489 486 1357
Shirley Stanco 388 507 482 1377
Don Gates 714 996 1122 2832
Terri Lynn Land 777 1045 1153 2975
Jon Elgas 35 35 64 134
Christine C. Schwartz 45 58 59 162
Susan Odgers 27 31 39 97
Write-In 6 27 11 44
         
State Board of Education        
Ellen Cohen Lipton 405 527 538 1470
Jason Strayhorn 385 513 492 1390
Tami Carlone 734 977 1115 2826
Michelle A. Frederick 732 986 1117 2835
Bill Hall 35 48 61 144
Richard A. Hewer 22 31 54 107
Karen Adams 43 55 53 151
Douglas Levesque 15 27 14 56
Mary Anne Hering 54 71 91 216
Hali McEachern 35 35 42 112
Tom Mair 12 13 20 45
Write-In 3 17 8 28
         
Justice of the Supreme Court        
Susan L. Hubbard 116 169 220 505
Mary Kelly 377 486 560 1423
Bridget Mary McCormack 620 666 609 1895
Kerry Lee Morgan 105 198 85 388
Katherine Mary Nepton 66 100 127 293
Brock Swartzle 230 336 389 955
Elizabeth M. Welch 209 319 387 915
Write-In 21 35 29 85
         
State Proposal 20-1        
Yes 1041 1465 1410 3916
No 193 228 350 771
         
State Proposal 20-2        
Yes 1077 1534 1554 4165
No 178 185 256 619
         
Rep in State Legislature 32nd District        
Justin Boucher 453 580 602 1635
Pamela Hornberger 856 1193 1327 3376
Write-In 10 14 12 36
         
County Surveyor        
Write-In 63 74 92 229
         
County Treasurer        
Kelly Roberts-Burnett 1035 1370 1526 3931
Write-In 20 30 35 85
         
County Clerk/Register of Deeds        
Jay DeBoyer 1053 1387 1554 3994
Write-In 20 33 36 89
         
County Prosecuting Attorney        
Michael Donald Wendling 1043 1414 1559 4016
Write-In 32 37 36 105
         
County Sheriff        
Mat King 1079 1435 1610 4124
Write-In 26 26 38 90
         
         
County Drain Commissioner        
Fred Fuller 463 608 607 1678
Robert E. Wiley 851 1158 1306 3315
Write-In 3 12 11 26
         
County Commissioner 5th District        
Jeff Bohm   1366 1531 2897
Write-In   30 40 70
         
County Commissioner 4th District        
James Papineau 443     443
Harry D. Dunn 850     850
Write-In 7     7
         
Judge Court of Appeals 4th District        
Michelle Rick 850 1079 1067 2996
Write-In 26 32 37 95
         
Judge of Circuit Court 31st Circuit        
Daniel Damman 875 1097 1119 3091
Write-In 21 37 37 95
         
Judge of District Court 72nd District        
Mona S. Armstrong 738 911 1037 2686
Caryn VanderHeuvel 303 460 348 1111
Write-In 13 23 20 56
         
Judge of Probate Court        
Elwood L. Brown 892 1131 1134 3157
Write-In 25 38 30 93
         
Judge of Court of Appeals 4th District        
Michael J. Kelly 758 1036 1018 2812
Amy Ronayne Krause 575 786 724 2085
Write-In 20 37 28 85
         
St Clair Community College Board of Trustees        
Edward Amyot 296 387 289 972
Nicholas DeGrazia 259 411 429 1099
Michael J. Goforth 252 306 397 955
Brad Gudme 209 223 245 677
John S. Lusk 476 513 493 1482
Write-In 34 51 43 128
         
Supervisor        
Robert Usakowski 745 1071 1171 2987
Bill DeLand 448 504 617 1569
Write-In 9 13 8 30
         
Clerk        
Becky Wrubel 786 1134 1287 3207
Chuck Sherlock 405 433 485 1323
Write-In 6 15 14 35
         
Treasurer        
George R. Jackson 1047 1391 1543 3981
Write-In 31 33 43 107
         
Trustee        
Karen Deland 859 1188 1291 3338
Erik Hoffman 822 1096 1197 3115
John W Sturdevant 820 1116 1240 3176
Diana Ward 840 1111 1207 3158
Scott Pontack 330 426 483 1239
Write-In 25 37 34 96
         
Constable        
Donald Ward 908 1202 1288 3398
Cal Hunt 443 556 616 1615
Write-In 24 21 26 71
         
Port Huron Area School District Board Member        
Debra McNair 352 453 242 1047
Ann E. Murphy 380 558 238 1176
Frank Partipilo 369 445 206 1020
Toni Thomas 220 253 118 591
Jessica Totty 453 460 218 1131
Brian E. Winters 427 578 237 1242
Write-In 44 54 19 117
         
Memphis Community School Board Member        
Martin Cook     0 0
Christopher A. Pare     1 1
Nancy Thomson     1 1
Write-In     0 0
         
Marysville School District        
Sarah Horan     310 310
Rebecca M. Klupp     275 275
Barry Kreiner     289 289
David Watson     359 359
Nicole Winston     374 374